0 ratings
OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002
Package includes toner bottles and a waste toner collection container for reliable and high-quality printing.
OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002

Item #: 34224368

OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002

Item #: 34224368

ETB 52159

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, October 22
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Package includes toner bottles and a waste toner collection container for reliable and high-quality printing.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

High Yield
Designed for high-volume printing, the OCE PlotWave 450-550 toner offers exceptional yield, reducing the need for frequent replacements and ensuring cost-effective and uninterrupted printing for busy work environments.
Vibrant Quality
This toner delivers vibrant colors and sharp images, perfect for technical drawings and large formats, enhancing the quality of prints and making them visually impactful for presentations and reports.
Easy Installation
User-friendly design allows for quick and easy installation, minimizing downtime and optimizing productivity for users while ensuring reliable performance without the hassle of complicated setup processes.

Product Details

Get high-quality Oce PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 for your printer from Ubuy, a Ethiopia. Includes 2 toner bottles (400 grams each) & 1 waste toner collection container.
  • Includes 2 toner bottles (400 grams each)
  • Comes with 1 waste toner collection bottle
  • Compatible with Oce PlotWave 450 & 550
  • Toner model: 1284C002
  • Original OCE toner for high-quality prints
  • Genuine OCE product for reliable performance

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Architectural Firms

    Ideal for architectural firms needing high-quality prints for blueprints and detailed graphics rapidly and efficiently.

  • Engineering Teams

    Perfect for engineering teams that require accurate line drawings and crisp printouts for project proposals and presentations.

  • Printing Services

    Great for printing services catering to clients looking for reliable, high-volume printing options with consistent quality.

Not Suitable For
  • Home Users

    Not suitable for home users who print infrequently and require smaller volumes or budget-friendly options.

Product Description

OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What type of printers is compatible with OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002?

    Answer: The OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 is specifically designed for use with the OCE PlotWave 450 and PlotWave 550 printers. This compatibility ensures optimal printing performance, allowing users to benefit from high-quality output and efficient operation. Choosing the correct toner for your printer type is crucial for maintaining print quality and avoiding potential damage. If you are operating a large format printing business, using the appropriate toner helps achieve stunning graphics and sharp texts in technical documents or architectural plans.
  • Question: What is the page yield of the OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002?

    Answer: The OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 offers a substantial page yield, allowing for an extensive number of prints before needing a replacement. This high-volume capacity is particularly advantageous for professionals engaged in large print projects such as architectural firms or engineering departments, as it reduces the frequency of toner changes and minimizes interruptions in workflow. By utilizing this toner, users can produce a significant volume of crisp, clear prints, enhancing productivity in demanding environments.
  • Question: What is the quality of prints produced by OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002?

    Answer: The OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 delivers exceptional print quality, ensuring that the output remains consistent and professional-grade with vibrant colors and sharp lines. This level of precision is particularly important for technical drawings, presentations, and detailed graphics. For users in fields such as engineering, construction, or graphic design, employing this toner means producing work that stands out and effectively communicates ideas or technical information.
  • Question: Is the OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 eco-friendly?

    Answer: Yes, the OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 is formulated with eco-friendliness in mind. Many manufacturers now focus on reducing environmental impact, making improvements in toner technology that minimize harmful emissions during printing. Utilizing this toner can contribute to sustainability efforts within professional settings by reducing waste and promoting responsible printing practices. This aspect is especially important for companies striving to maintain environmentally sound operations.
  • Question: How do I install the OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002?

    Answer: Installing the OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 is a straightforward process that can be done by following specific steps outlined in the printer’s user manual. Generally, after opening the printer’s access cover, the old toner cartridge is removed and the new one is placed securely in its designated slot. Ensuring a proper installation is critical for achieving the best print quality and avoiding any mechanical issues. This simple procedure allows users to quickly resume printing tasks without significant downtime.
  • Question: Where can I buy OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 in Ethiopia?

    Answer: You can buy the OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 from Ubuy in Ethiopia. Ubuy is a trusted online platform that offers a wide selection of products, including this toner, along with competitive pricing and detailed product information. Shopping on Ubuy not only ensures that you find what you need but also provides a seamless purchasing experience, making it easier to maintain your printing operations.
  • Question: What are the benefits of using OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 over generic alternatives?

    Answer: Opting for the OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 over generic alternatives ensures better performance, reliability, and consistent print quality. Proprietary toners are engineered specifically for brand Printers, thus optimizing compatibility and reducing the risk of issues such as poor print quality or printer malfunctions. Users in industries where precision is paramount, such as graphic design or technical documentation, stand to benefit significantly from the enhanced quality and efficiency that this toner provides.
  • Question: Can I use OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 for color printing?

    Answer: The OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 is primarily designed for monochrome prints. While it excels in delivering sharp, high-quality black and white documents, for color printing needs, it’s essential to use the appropriate color toner cartridges designed for multi-color printing capabilities. Using the correct toners not only ensures that your prints will have the vibrant colors but also contributes to the longevity of your printer and overall print quality, ideal for presentations and marketing materials.
  • Question: How can I recycle the OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 cartridges?

    Answer: Recycling the OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002 cartridges is a responsible way to minimize waste. Many manufacturers offer specific recycling programs, and you can often find local e-waste recycling facilities that accept toner cartridges. These programs ensure that the materials are properly processed and reused, which helps to reduce environmental impact. Engaging in such practices not only supports sustainability initiatives but also aligns with corporate responsibility goals within organizations focused on reducing their ecological footprint.
  • Question: What should I do if my prints have streaks or smudges using OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002?

    Answer: If your prints have streaks or smudges while using the OCE PlotWave 450-550 Toner - 1284C002, it may indicate that the toner cartridge is not installed correctly or that it is running low. Begin by checking the installation to ensure it is secure and properly aligned. If issues persist, consider cleaning the printer's imaging drum or ordering a fresh toner cartridge. Regular maintenance and prompts to replace toners before they are completely out can aid in preventing such issues, ensuring all prints maintain high quality.

OCE Toner Cartridges Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • High-quality print results
  • Long-lasting toner life
  • Easy to install
  • consistent performance
  • Compatible with multiple devices

Cons

  • May be slightly pricier than alternatives.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.